TAC Calendar of Events - 2020

 

January 2. 2020 - Classes Resume.

 

January 18, 2020  - Gup Testing, White through Cho Dan Evaluation - 12:30 pm - West Haven Dojang.

 

January 22-26, 2020 – 24th Annual Kodanja Shimsa and Clinic.

​ 

February 17, 2020 - Gup Testing, White through 4th Gup Green - 6:00 pm - West Haven Dojang.

 

February 29, 2020 – 13th Lone Star Invitational, Austin TX:  Contact:  SBN Hoke Nunan

March 14, 2020 - 7th Annual CMA Championship, San Diego, CA - Contact: SBN Mark Pattison – 760.942.6470

March 17, 2020 - Gup Testing, White through 4th Gup Green - 6:00 pm - West Haven Dojang.

 

March 27-29, 2020  - Camp Cullen Training Camp.  Contact:  SBNs Davis​

 

March 28, 2019– Greenwich Tang Soo Do Championships – Greenwich Catholic High School - Contact:  Sarah Heines at DeVita Karate Studio – 203.629.2467 or Sarah Bergers – 203.924.2467.  Line-up – 9:00 am;  Gups – 12:00 pm

 

April 4, 2020 – 49th Region 2 Dan Shimsa / Clinic - Triumph Karate, 721 Broadway, Kingston, New York, Contact: SBN Rodney Batista, Clinic 10:30 - 11:30 am; Dan Shim Sa - 12:30 pm.

 

April 11, 2020 – 49th Region 4 Dan Shimsa / Clinic - Tang Soo Do Karate, Inc.  Leisure City, FL - Contact: SBN Michael Ramirez - 786.255.5440.

 

April 11, 2020 - Gup Testing, White through Cho Dan Evaluation – 12:30 pm - West Haven Dojang.

 

April 18, 2020 – 49th Region 1 Dan Shim Sa / Clinic - West Haven Dojang, West Haven, CT - Clinic 9:00 to 10:00 am; Dan Shim Sa - 11:00 am

 

April 25, 2020 - 19th Annual Texas Tang Soo Do Classic – Canyon Lake Rec. Center, Canyon Lake, TX: Contact: SBN Brett Riley – 830.660.7280

  

May 12, 2020 - Gup Testing - White through 4th Gup Green - 6:00 pm - West Haven Dojang

 

May 16, 2020 – 43rd Annual All Tang Soo Do Connecticut State Championships - Edith E. MacKrille Gymnasium, West Haven, CT - Contact: KJN Charles Ferraro 203.932.5335; Richard Kopf;

 

​May 16, 2020 - 49th Region 6 Dan Shim Sa / Clinic – New Braunfels, TX - Contact: SBN Brett Riley - 830.660.7280

 

May 16, 2020 - 49th Region 9 Dan Shim Sa / Clinic - San Diego, CA - Contact: SBN Mark Pattison – 760.942.6470

 

June 13, 2020 - Aim and Focus Shoot Out, Tang Soo Do Championship in Austin, TX - Contact: SBN Ben Johnson - 512.257.8552

 

June 16, 2020 - Gup Testing, White through 4th Gup Green - 6:00 pm - West Haven Dojang.

June 26-27, 2020 – 2020 All Tang Soo Do National Championships - Hilton Double Tree at Universal, Orlando, Florida

 

July 3-4, 2020 – School Closed for 4th of July Holiday.

 

July 18, 2020 - Gup Testing, White through Cho Dan Evaluation - 12:30 pm - West Haven Dojang.

 

August 11, 2020 - Gup Testing, White through 4th Gup Green - 6:00 pm - West Haven Dojang.

 

September 8, 2020 - Gup Testing, White through 4th Gup Green - 6:00 pm - West Haven Dojang.

 

September 12, 2020 – Region 1 and 2 “Weekend with the Masters” – Location to be announced. Contact KJN Charles Ferraro; SBN Richard Kopf.

September 11-13, 2020 – Region 9 “Weekend with the Masters” - San Diego, CA - Contact: SBN Mark Pattison – 760.942.6470

 

September 26,  2020 - Rumble in Humble Tang Soo Do Championship - Contact: SBN Tripp and SBN Jennifer Davis – 832.236.4597 (Home) or 281.812.2811 (Dojang)

 

October 3, 2020 – 50th Region 1 Dan Shimsa / Clinic - West Haven Academy of Karate, Inc., West Haven, CT - Clinic 9:00 to 10:00 am: Dan Shim Sa - 11:00 am

 

October 10, 2020 - Gup Testing, White through Cho Dan Evaluation - 12:30 pm - West Haven Dojang.

 

October 17, 2020 - 50th Region 9 Dan Shim Sa – Arrowhead TSD, Highlands, CA – Sa Bom Nim Stephanie Argentine:  Send all Testing Materials to SBN Mark Pattison - 760.942.6470.  

 

October 26, 2020 – 50th Region 6 Dan Shim Sa / Clinic –Contact: SBN Tripp and SBN Jennifer Davis – 832.236.4597 (Home) or 281.812.2811 (Dojang)

November 13-15, 2020 - “Weekend with the Masters”, New Braunfels, TX - Region 6 – Contact:  SBN Brett Riley 830.660.7280

 

November 6-8, 2020 – 50th Region 4 Dan Shim Sa / Clinic - Tang Soo Do Karate, Inc., Homestead, FL

 

November 16, 2020 - Gup Testing, White through 4th Gup Green - 6:00 pm - West Haven Dojang.

 

November 21, 2020 – 50th Region 2 Dan Shimsa / Clinic – Triumph Karate, Kingston, New York - 10:30 to 11:30 am - Clinic; 12:30 pm - Shim Sa.

 

December 2 – 7, 2020- 50th Dan / 24th Kodanja Shimsa and Clinics – La Calera, Chile

 

December 11-13, 2020 – Dan Camp – New Braunfels, TX – Contact: SBN Brett Riley 830.660.7280

 

December 15, 2020 - Gup Testing, White through 4th Gup Green - 6:00 pm - West Haven Dojang.

 

December 24, 2020 - January 2, 2021 - No Classes - Christmas / New Year Holiday.

 

January 20-24, 2021- 25th Annual Kodanja Shimsa / Clinic.

 

Location

TSDMGK World Headquarters

766 Boston Post Road
West Haven, CT 06516

 

Open 6 days a week:

Monday-Friday  11am-7pm

Saturday  8am-12pm

Sundays  Closed

Call us

1-203-932-5335

admin@tsdmgk.com

  • Facebook Clean
  • YouTube Clean

© 2015-2018 Tang Soo Do Mi Guk Kwan Association, Inc.